Tickets & DealsHours & Directions
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Fair Schedule > Event Results

Event Results

2017

Livestock Shows

Open Youth Horse Show

2017 Horse Show Winners

Horse Show Results

Grand Champion Halter
Mary Jo Peters
Reserve Champion Halter
Mary Nowicki
Sr. Western High Point
Emma Stokes
Sr. Western Reserve
Mary Jo Peters
Jr./Intermediate Western High point
Amber Carlton
Jr./Intermediate Western Reserve
Lacee Mathewson
Sr. English High Point
Megan Phillips
Sr. English reserve
Jenna Worsowicz
Jr./Intermediate English High Point
Emma Grimm
Jr./Intermediate English ReserveSarah Grimm
Sr. Speed High Point
Emma Griswald
Sr. Speed Reserve
Kennedy Johns
Jr./Intermediate Speed High PointJillian Baker
Jr./Intermediate Speed Reserve
Natalie Oliveria
Walk / Trot High Point
Haley Pierce
Walk / Trot High Point
Mia Jorgensen


4H / FFA Poultry Judging

4H / FFA Poultry Judging

Poultry Judging Results

FFA Senior Teams
First PlacePeterson FFA team 1
Second Place
Oakleaf FFA
Third Place
Middleburg FFA team 1
FFA Senior Individuals
First Place
Bailey Davis, Oakleaf High School
Second Place
Kendall Moore, Peterson High School
Third Place
Brody Senn, Middleburg
FFA Junior Teams
First Place
Wilkinson FFA team 1
Second Place
Wilkinson FFA team 2
Third Place
Lake Asbury FFA team 1
FFA Junior Individuals
First Place
Krew Coffiel
Second Place
Noah Gelinas
Third Place
Shaylee Roliings
4H Senior Teams
First Place
Ranch Hands team 2
Second Place
Prime Cuts
Third Place
Ranch Hands
4H Senior Individuals
First Place
Nick Woodcock, Prime Cuts
Second Place
Marissa Williams, Show Stoppers
Third Place
Jerrod Hoseck, Ranch Hands
4H Junior Teams
First Place
Ranch Hands
Second Place
Show Stoppers
Third Place
Ag Ventures
4H Junior Individuals
First Place
Payten Worthington, Wild Wranglers
Second Place
Samantha Cash, Ranch Hands
Third Place
Eli Stewart, Prime Cuts


4H / FFA Youth Heifer Show

4H / FFA Heifer Show Results

Free-form Results

Junior Champion
Kaitlyn Lopresti
Junior Reserve Champion
Morgan Andrews
Senior Champion
Ashlee Hughes
Senior Reserve Champion
Hailey Turner
Cow Champion
Marissa Williams
Cow Reserve Champion
Morgan Young
Grand Champion
Ashlee Hughes
Reserve Grand ChampionKaitlyn Lopresti
Junior Showmanship
First Place
Eli Stewart
Second Place
Clara Spencer Masters
Third Place
Hailey Garrison
Fourth Place
Hayden Marion
Intermediate Showmanship
First Place
Emily Stewart
Second Place
Morgan Young
Third Place
Carson Faulkner
Fourth Place
Josie Alexander
Senior Showmanship
First Place
Ashlee Hughes
Second PlaceKaitlyn Lopresti
Third Place
Marissa Williams
Fourth Place
Callie Boatwright
Junior Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Eli Stewart
Second Place
Hayden Marion
Third Place
Hailey garrison
Fourth Place
Madison Burris
Intermediate Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Josie Alexander
Second Place
Kaylee Norman
Third Place
Blake Rossman
Fourth Place
Morgan Young
Senior Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Hailey Turner
Second Place
Marissa Williams
Third Place
Kaitlyn Lopresti
Fourth Place
Ashlee Hughes
Herdsmen Award
First Place
Hailey Garrison
Second Place
Hayden Marion
Third Place
Carson Faulkner
Fourth Place
Morgan Andrews
Fifth Place
Callie Boatwright



4H / FFA Swine Show

2017 Swine Show Winners

Swine Results

Grand Champion
Hunter Russell
Reserve Champion
Ashlee Hughes


Senior Showmanship
Kamryn Davis
Junior Showmanship
Raven Barnett

Class 1
1st Place
Brianna Batton

2nd Place
Emily Mauch

3rd Place
Eli Stewart

4th Place
Dainyell Thaxton

5th Place
Mallory Avery
6th Place
Nickolas Woodcock
Class 21st Place
Katie Walls
2nd PlaceCassie Green
3rd PlaceKatlyn Lopresti
4th PlaceGarrett Rogers
5th PlaceVictoria Bacon
6th PlaceMorgan Young
Class 31st Place
Bailey Davis
2nd PlaceKendall Meeks
3rd PlaceAlexis Mancino
4th PlaceBrianna Velazquez
5th PlaceHannah Forshee
6th PlaceMary Beth Stager
Class 4
1st Place
Jacob Wilcox
2nd Place
Carson Kallam WJH
3rd Place
Lauren Hovsepian
4th Place
Amber Lovell
5th Place
Emily Register
6th Place
Amara Bell
Class 5
1st Place
Hannah Fletcher
2nd Place
Brody Mauch
3rd Place
Lucita Benitez
4th Place
Jordan Collins
5th PlaceMatthew Mulford
6th PlaceSheyenne Rowand
Class 61st Place
Sierra Langford
2nd PlaceMarlee Phillips
3rd PlaceKristi Benitez
4th PlaceJason Bell
5th PlaceMallory Hollinsworth KH Jr.
6th PlaceNathan Knoblauch
Class 71st PlaceHunter Russell
2nd PlaceBrooklyn Haselwood
3rd PlaceTy Hornsby
4th PlaceLuke Lancaster
5th PlaceBrandon Rhodes MHS
6th PlaceZachery Miller
Class 81st Place
Ashlee Hughes
2nd PlaceAbigail Turvey
3rd PlaceConnor Turner
4th PlaceAlden Smith
5th PlaceKarlibeth Leitheiser
6th PlaceJoy North


4H / FFA Steer Show

2017 Steer Results

Steer Results

Grand Champion
Anna Wilkes
Reserve Champion
Callie Boatwright
Sr. Showmanship
Marissa Williams
Sr. Fitting & Grooming
Anna Wilkes
Intermediate Showmanship
Blake Kendrick
Intermediate Fitting & Grooming
Blake Kendrick
FFA Fititng & Grooming
1st Place - Middleburg High
2nd Place - Keystone Heights
Best Homegrown Calf
Marissa Williams


4H / FFA Horticulture Judging & ID

4H / FFA Horticulture ID & Judging Results

4H / FFA Horticulture ID & Judging Results

FFA Junior Individual Division
First Place
Hannah Rice
FFA Senior Division Teams
First Place
Oakleaf High
Second Place
Middleburg High
FFA Senior Division Individuals
First Place
Rachael Wallis, Middleburg
Second Place
Tristan Brown, Oakleaf
Third Place
Mackenzie Stone, Oakleaf
4H Junior Division Teams
First Place
Clay County
4H Junior Division Individuals
First Place
Taylor Thigpen, St Johns County
Second Place
Christopher Mize, St Johns County
Third Place
Breanna Thigpen, St Johns County
4H Senior Division Teams
First Place
Clay County
Second Place
St Johns County
4H Senior Division Individuals
First Place
Caeli Benyacko, St Johns County
Second Place
MaKalya Mize, Clay County
Third Place
Alexandria Crotts, Clay County


4H / FFA Livestock Judging

4H / FFA Livestock Judging

4H / FFA Livestock Judging Results

4H Junior Teams
First PlaceGilchrist County
Second Place
Columbia County
Third Place
Union County #1
4H Junior Individuals
First Place
Clayton Braumman
Second Place
Reagan Robinson
Third Place
Hunter Poupore
4H Senior Teams
First Place
Union County
Second Place
Putnam County A
Third Place
Clay / Gilchrist & Charlotte Counties (combo team)
4H Senior Individuals
First Place
Noah Williams
Second Place
Amber Rogers
Third PlaceAdli Elliot
FFA Senior Teams
First Place
Interlachen High School
Second Place
Middleburg High School #2
Third Place
Oakleaf High School
FFA Senior Individuals
First Place
Clay Sipprel
Second Place
Jacob Payne
Third Place
Jacob Hauck


Onsite Contests

High School Competition

High School Competition

High School Competition Results

First Place
Florida Youth Challenge
Second Place
Middleburg High School
Third Place
Clay High School
Fourth Place
Ridgeview High School


Event Results
Back to
Top
< Back
X