skip to main content
General Information
Guest Services
Groups & Special Events
Fair Hours & Pricing
Daily Deals & Admission
Daily Entertainment
Concerts
Midway Rides
Livestock Exhibits
Early Florida Village
AG-Town
Fair Schedule
Daily Deals & Admission
Event Calendar
Important Dates
Fair Hours & Schedule
Entertainment  >
Cattlemen's Arena
Community Stage
Early Florida Reinhold Stage
Daily Shows
Livestock Shows
Onsite Contests
Meet N Greets  >
2019 Meet N Greets
2018 Meet N Greet
Fair Results
Participate
Competitions, Contests & Shows
Onsite Contests
Greatest Fair Fan
Hero of the Day
Clay County Fair Star Search
Scholarships  >
Clay County Fair Scholarship Applications
Miss Clay County Fair Scholarship Pageant
Want to be a Livestock Buyer?
Sponsors  >
Become a Sponsor
Vendors
Volunteers
Non-Profit
Get Connected
Contact Us
Facebook
Instagram
Youtube
Spotify
Get Updates
More
Our Fair Cares
Board of Directors & Staff
CCFA Membership
Young Fair Associates
FairGrounds Map
Fair History  >
History Timeline
Facility Rentals
Hotels
Memorial Sidewalk
Media Releases
Bid Proposals & Inventory Sales
rv park
Search Website
Search
BUY TICKETS HERE!
Events
ALL CATEGORIES
Important Dates
Fair Hours & Schedule
Entertainment
Cattlemen's Arena
Community Stage
Early Florida Reinhold Stage
Daily Shows
Livestock Shows
Onsite Contests
Sunday, Mar. 31
3:00 PM
Horticulture Drop Off
Monday, Apr. 1
9:00 AM
Home Arts, Fair Theme & 4H Projects Drop Off
Horticulture Drop Off
Wednesday, Apr. 3
2:00 PM
Swine Arrival & Final Weigh In
4:00 PM
Poultry Drop Off
Rabbit Drop Off
Thursday, Apr. 4
Strolling Acts
1:30 PM
Dennis Lee Band
1:50 PM
Opening Ceremony & Ribbon Cutting
2:00 PM
Mary Kate Brennan
2:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
2:30 PM
Agri Golf
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
2:45 PM
Agricadabra
The WOW Factor Science Show
3:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Sandy Back Porch
3:15 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
3:30 PM
Evan Smith
The Florida Ag Experience
3:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
4:00 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
Mary Kate Brennan
4:30 PM
Circus Incredible
4:45 PM
Pickle Chaz (2023 Star Search Winner)
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Agricadabra
Hero of the Day
5:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
5:45 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
6:00 PM
Clay Pageant Queens Crowning Ceremony
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Sandy Back Porch
The Florida Ag Experience
6:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
7:00 PM
Agricadabra
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
Vanilla Ice with Tone Loc
7:30 PM
Circus Incredible
7:45 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
8:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
8:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
8:30 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
9:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Friday, Apr. 5
Strolling Acts
9:30 AM
Fair NOT Open at start of this event - Open Youth Goat Fitting & Grooming
11:00 AM
Agricadabra
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Tail Draggers
Venezuela Markka Foundation
11:45 AM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
Tracy & Jeanie Perez
12:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
1:00 PM
Agri Golf
Bryce & Brett
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
The WOW Factor Science Show
1:15 PM
Circus Incredible
2:00 PM
Agricadabra
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Tail Draggers
2:30 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
3:00 PM
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
The Florida Ag Experience
Tracy & Jeanie Perez
3:15 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
4:00 PM
Agricadabra
Dennis Lee Band
Lonesome Ride
Pirate Man Dan
The WOW Factor Science Show
4:15 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Circus Incredible
Hero of the Day
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
The Florida Ag Experience
5:30 PM
Highway Jones Band
6:00 PM
4H / FFA Youth Dairy Show
Lonesome Ride
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
6:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
6:45 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Tyler Farr with Chapel Hart & Grace Tyler
7:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
8:00 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
8:30 PM
Circus Incredible
8:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
9:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
10:00 PM
Fireworks
Saturday, Apr. 6
Strolling Acts
10:00 AM
4H/FFA Youth Dairy Goat Show
Pet Adoption
11:00 AM
Agricadabra
Babies, Littles and Kings Pageant
Deano Graham
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
11:45 AM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
12:00 PM
Cross Creek Cloggers
The Florida Ag Experience
12:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
1:00 PM
Agri Golf
Agricadabra
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
Tail Draggers
The WOW Factor Science Show
1:15 PM
Circus Incredible
1:30 PM
Showtime USA St Johns
2:00 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
The Florida Ag Experience
2:30 PM
Leeann Purvis
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
3:00 PM
Deano Graham
Dennis Lee Band
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
3:15 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
3:45 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:00 PM
Agricadabra
Cross Creek Cloggers
Pirate Man Dan
4:15 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
4:30 PM
Ty Love
5:00 PM
Circus Incredible
Hero of the Day
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Khloe Grace
The Florida Ag Experience
5:30 PM
Lyndie Burris
6:00 PM
4H / FFA Swine Show
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Tail Draggers
6:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
6:45 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00 PM
Agricadabra
Diamond Rio with Allen Higgs & Kaden Meeks Band
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
7:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
8:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
The WOW Factor Science Show
8:30 PM
Circus Incredible
8:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
9:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Sunday, Apr. 7
Strolling Acts
11:00 AM
Agricadabra
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Gentle River
Open Youth Rabbit Fashion Show
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
11:45 AM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:00 PM
Brandon Leino
Greener Grass
The Florida Ag Experience
12:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
1:00 PM
Agri Golf
Lonesome Ride
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
The WOW Factor Science Show
1:15 PM
Circus Incredible
1:30 PM
Duval County Line
2:00 PM
Agricadabra
Dennis Lee Band
Gentle River
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Unlimited Goat Show
2:30 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
3:00 PM
Greener Grass
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
3:15 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
4:00 PM
Lonesome Ride
Pirate Man Dan
The Florida Ag Experience
4:15 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
4:30 PM
Manny Torres (2023 Star Search Winner)
5:00 PM
Circus Incredible
Hero of the Day
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Mullet Matchup
5:30 PM
Agricadabra
Pink Paisley's
6:00 PM
4H / FFA Youth Beef Breeding Show
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Tattered Remnants
6:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
7:00 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Martina McBride with Jess Kellie Adams
The Florida Ag Experience
7:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
7:45 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
8:15 PM
Circus Incredible
8:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
9:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
9:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Monday, Apr. 8
Strolling Acts
12:00 PM
Steer Arrival & Final Weigh In
2:00 PM
Trey Brewer Band
2:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
2:30 PM
Agri Golf
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
2:45 PM
Agricadabra
The WOW Factor Science Show
3:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Gabby & Abby
3:15 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
3:30 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
3:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
4:00 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
Trey Brewer Band
4:30 PM
Circus Incredible
Dennis Lee Band
4:45 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Hero of the Day
Poultry Showmanship
5:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Yung Drew
5:45 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
6:00 PM
Agricadabra
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Gabby & Abby
High School Drumline Exhibition
6:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
6:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
7:00 PM
For King & Country with Free Life Worship
The Florida Ag Experience
7:15 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
7:30 PM
Circus Incredible
8:00 PM
Agricadabra
8:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
8:30 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
9:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
The Florida Ag Experience
Tuesday, Apr. 9
Strolling Acts
9:00 AM
Fair NOT Open during this event -4H / FFA Livestock Judging
11:00 AM
Fair NOT Open during this event -4H / FFA Poultry Judging
2:00 PM
Mary Kate Brennan
2:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
2:30 PM
Agri Golf
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
2:45 PM
Agricadabra
The WOW Factor Science Show
3:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Remedy Tree Trio
3:15 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
3:30 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
3:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
4:00 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
Mary Kate Brennan
4:30 PM
Circus Incredible
Dennis Lee Band
4:45 PM
Agricadabra
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Hero of the Day
Rabbit Showmanship
5:15 PM
Kelli Bethel
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
5:30 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
5:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
6:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Remedy Tree Trio
6:30 PM
BINGO
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
6:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
7:00 PM
Agricadabra
Bret Michaels with Julia Gulia
7:15 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
7:30 PM
Circus Incredible
8:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
8:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
8:30 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
9:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Wednesday, Apr. 10
Strolling Acts
11:00 AM
Agricadabra
Cow Patty BINGO
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
11:45 AM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
12:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
1:00 PM
Agri Golf
Main Street Parade
Paint Mural Exhibit
Puzzle Contest
Shrunk 3D Booth
The WOW Factor Science Show
1:45 PM
Circus Incredible
2:00 PM
Agricadabra
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Oak Ridge Boys
2:30 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
3:00 PM
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
Tracy & Jeanie Perez
3:15 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:30 PM
BINGO
3:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
4:00 PM
Pirate Man Dan
Puzzle Contest
The Florida Ag Experience
4:15 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Hero of the Day
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
6:00 PM
All Starz Dance Studio
Circus Incredible
Tracy & Jeanie Perez
6:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
7:00 PM
4H / FFA Steer Show
Agricadabra
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Puzzle Contest
7:15 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:45 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
8:00 PM
Pirate Man Dan
The Florida Ag Experience
8:15 PM
Banjo Brown
8:45 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
10:00 PM
Dennis Lee Band
Thursday, Apr. 11
Strolling Acts
2:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
2:30 PM
Agri Golf
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
2:45 PM
Agricadabra
The WOW Factor Science Show
3:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Mary Kate Brennan
3:15 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
3:30 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
3:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
4:00 PM
4H / FFA Tractor Driving Contest
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
Remedy Tree Trio
4:30 PM
Circus Incredible
Dennis Lee Band
4:45 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Agricadabra
Hero of the Day
Poultry Pals
5:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
5:30 PM
Shane Patrick
5:45 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
6:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
High School Competition
Martin Feagle
The Florida Ag Experience
6:30 PM
Beard & Moustache Contest
The WOW Factor Science Show
6:45 PM
Pirate Man Dan
7:00 PM
Agricadabra
7:15 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
7:30 PM
Circus Incredible
8:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
8:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
8:30 PM
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
9:00 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Friday, Apr. 12
Strolling Acts
10:00 AM
Youth Tailgating/Grilling
11:00 AM
Agricadabra
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Martin Feagle
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
11:45 AM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
12:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
1:00 PM
Agri Golf
Martin Feagle
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
STEM Contest
The WOW Factor Science Show
1:15 PM
Circus Incredible
1:30 PM
Kiley Taylor
2:00 PM
Agricadabra
Deano Graham
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
2:30 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
3:00 PM
Mary Kate Brennan
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
The Florida Ag Experience
3:15 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
4:00 PM
Agricadabra
Deano Graham
Dennis Lee Band
Pirate Man Dan
4:30 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
5:00 PM
Circus Incredible
Hero of the Day
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Livestock Buyers Dinner & Auction
The Florida Ag Experience
6:00 PM
Husband Calling
Mary Kate Brennan
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
6:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
6:45 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00 PM
4H / FFA Steer & Swine Sale
Clay County Fair Star Search
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
7:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
8:00 PM
Silent Disco Goat Party
The WOW Factor Science Show
8:15 PM
Circus Incredible
8:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
9:15 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
Saturday, Apr. 13
Strolling Acts
10:00 AM
Agricadabra
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
10:45 AM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
Showtime USA St Johns
11:00 AM
Agri Golf
FREE Kiddie Train Rides
Hanna Tyler
Paint Mural Exhibit
Shrunk 3D Booth
11:30 AM
Miss Marie's Kids
Payten Tison
Pirate Man Dan
12:00 PM
Gemma Mathews
Mobile Glassblowing Studio
The Florida Ag Experience
The WOW Factor Science Show
12:15 PM
Circus Incredible
12:30 PM
Miss Marie's Kids
1:00 PM
4H / FFA Horticulture Judging & ID
Agricadabra
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Southern Journey
1:30 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
2:00 PM
Hines Family
The Florida Ag Experience
Youth Whip Popping
2:15 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
2:45 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
3:00 PM
Agricadabra
Pirate Man Dan
Southern Journey
The Dennis Lee Band
3:30 PM
Open Fun Fish Show
The WOW Factor Science Show
4:00 PM
Circus Incredible
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Justin Mason Band
The Florida Ag Experience
5:00 PM
Agricadabra
Hero of the Day
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
5:30 PM
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
5:45 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
6:00 PM
Benjamin Owens
Hilby The Skinny German Juggle Boy
Hines Family
The Florida Ag Experience
6:30 PM
Pirate Man Dan
6:45 PM
The WOW Factor Science Show
7:00 PM
Celebrity Showmanship
7:15 PM
Circus Incredible
Lew-E's Comedy Circus
8:00 PM
Tractor & Truck Pulls
Sunday, Apr. 14
10:00 AM
4H / FFA Youth Horse Show
10:30 AM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
11:00 AM
Blue Night
The Florida Ag Experience
11:15 AM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:00 PM
Circus Incredible
Lonesome Ride
12:45 PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Racers
1:00 PM
Blue Night
Horticulture & Home Arts Auction
The Florida Ag Experience
1:30 PM
Disc-Connected K9's World Famous Frisbee Dogs
2:00 PM
Lonesome Ride
2:15 PM
Circus Incredible
3:00 PM
The Florida Ag Experience
Tractor & Truck Pulls
5:00 PM
Hero of the Day
Friday, May 3
Steer & Swine Record Book Due
Back to
Top
My Account
Log Out
Log In
Search
Search
BUY TICKETS HERE!