A Family A * Fair
Hours & Directions
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Fair Schedule > Event Results

Event Results

2018

Livestock Shows

Open Youth Horse Show & Speed Division

Youth Horse Show

Horse Show Winners

Junior Speed
High Point
Jillian Baker
ReserveAnna Rapp
Senior Speed
High Point
Josie Geiger
ReserveElla Geiger
Junior English
High Point
Maci Cerasale
ReserveMia Clyce
Senior English
High Point
Sarah Grimm
ReserveEmma Grimm
Junior Western
High Point
Ryleigh Rhoden
ReserveJulianna Raimondi
Senior Western
High Point
Dana Kusch
ReserveEmma Stokes
Walk / Trot All Ages
High Point
Hazel Wickham
ReserveMia Jorgenson


4H / FFA Youth Dairy Show

2018 Dairy Show

Dairy Show Winners

Junior Showmanship
Seth Greaves
Senior Showmanship
Bailey Davis
Senior Fitting & Grooming
Haleigh Connelly
Junior Herdman
Rachel Ivey
Senior Herdsman
Kara Croft
Graded Holstein
Grand Champion
Carter Higginbotham
Reserve Champion
Bailey Davis
Registered Holstein
Grand Champion
Destiney Fennell
Reserve Champion
Tucker Higginbotham
Graded Brown Swiss
Grand champion
Makenszie Greaves
Reserve Champion
Carter Higginbotham
Registered Brown Swiss
Grand Champion
Haleigh Connelly
Graded Jersey
Grand Champion
Macie Fouraker
Reserve Champion
Madison Maynard
Registered JerseyGrand Champion
Makenzie Greaves
Reserve Champion
Haleigh Connelly
Registered Guernsey
Grand Champion
Seth Greaves
Reserve Champion
Delaney Fennell


4H / FFA Poultry Judging

4H / FFA Poultry Judging

Poultry Judging Results

FFA Senior Teams
First PlacePeterson FFA
Second Place
Middleburg FFA
Third Place
Peterson FFA
FFA Senior Individuals
First Place
Emily Stewart
Second Place
William Carrero
Third Place
Kendall Moore
FFA Junior Teams
First Place
Suwanee FFA
Second Place
Wilkinson FFA
Third Place
Lake Asbury FFA
FFA Junior Individuals
First Place
Grant Floyd
Second Place
Bryan Bailey
Third Place
Jake Wooley
4H Senior Teams
First Place
Ranch Hands
Second Place
Prime Cuts
Third Place
Suwanee
4H Senior Individuals
First Place
Shayla Smith
Second Place
Jarrod Hosek
Third Place
Eli Stewart
4H Junior Teams
First Place
Prime Cuts
Second Place
Wild Wranglers
Third Place
Ag Ventures
4H Junior Individuals
First Place
Carson Kallam
Second Place
Jacob Arroya
Third Place
Gage Crews


4H / FFA Youth Heifer Show

4H / FFA Heifer Show Results

2018 Heifer Winners

Junior Champion
Rachel Wallis
Junior Reserve Champion
Madison Burris
Senior Champion
Katlyn Lopresti
Senior Reserve Champion
Mackenzie Stone
Cow Champion
Bailey Davis
Cow Reserve Champion
Morgan Holt
Grand Champion
Bailey Davis
Reserve Grand ChampionKatlyn Lopresti
Junior Showmanship
First Place
Madison Paffe
Second Place
Clara Spencer Masters
Intermediate Showmanship
First Place
Morgan Holt
Second Place
Emily Stewart
Third Place
Kaylee Norman
Fourth Place
Rachael Wallis
Senior Showmanship
First Place
Bailey Davis
Second PlaceKatlyn Lopresti
Third Place
Kasey Spencer
Fourth Place
Callie Boatwright
Junior Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Clara Spencer-Masters
Second Place
Madison Paffee
Intermediate Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Morgan Holt
Second Place
Kaylee Norman
Third Place
Eli Stewart
Fourth Place
Rachael Wallis
Senior Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Bailey Davis
Second Place
Katlyn Lopresti
Third Place
Kasey Spencer
Fourth Place
Callie Boatwright
Herdsmen Award
First Place
Morgan Andrews
Second Place
Carson Faulkner
Third Place
Eli Stewart
Fourth Place
Emily Stewart
Fifth Place
Johnny Lay



Open Youth Rabbit Fashion Show

2018 Rabbit Fashion Show

Rabbti Fashion Show

Pee Wee Divison
1st PlaceLydia Paffe
2nd PlaceGemma Paulus
3rd PlaceNatalie Bagley
Junior Division
1st PlaceEmma Miller
2nd PlaceBailey Conner
3rd PlaceDamien Elmore
Intermediate Division
1st PlaceCassiopeia Gordie
2nd PlaceAmber Lovell
3rd PlaceTallulah Janossy
Senior Division
1st PlaceAlondra Otero



4H / FFA Swine Show

2018 Swine Show Winners

Swine Results

Grand Champion
Bailey Davis
Reserve Champion
Rachel Wallis

Class 1
1st Place - Alyssa Lancaster

Class 21st Place - Aiden Cotter OLHS

Class 31st Place - Alexis Mancino

Class 4
1st Place - Rachel Wallis

Class 5
1st Place - Emily Stewart

Class 61st Place - Bailey Davis

Class 71st Place - Kamryn Davis
























4H / FFA Steer Show

2018 Steer Results

Steer Results

Grand Champion
Morgan Holt
Reserve Champion
Shelby Boykin
Sr. Showmanship
Shelby Boykin
Sr. Fitting & Grooming
Karsyn Kendrick
Intermediate Showmanship
Morgan Holt
Jr. ShowmanshipHailey Garrison
Intermediate Fitting & Grooming
Blake Kendrick
FFA Fititng & Grooming
1st Place - Keystone Heights
Best Homegrown Calf
Hailey Garrison
Herdsman AwardLauren Hix
Weight Gain Contest
Caytee Clark - 4.30 pounds per day


4H / FFA Horticulture Judging & ID

4H / FFA Horticulture ID & Judging Results

4H / FFA Horticulture ID & Judging Results

FFA Senior Division Teams
First Place
Oakleaf High School
Second Place
Clay County
FFA Senior Division Individuals
First Place
Dante Hernandez, Oakleaf High School
Second Place
Alexandra Baughns, Oakleaf High School
Third Place
Venezia Roshko, Oakleaf High School
4H Junior Division Teams
First Place
AgVentures
Second PlaceLeaftastic Team 1
Third Place
Leaftastic Team 2
4H Junior Division Individuals
First Place
Taylor Thigpen, Clay County 4H
Second Place
Ashley White, Clay County 4H
Third Place
Marshall Reich, St. Johns County 4H
4H Senior Division Teams
First Place
Leaftastic
4H Senior Division Individuals
First Place
Caeli Benyacko, St Johns County 4H
Second Place
Hannah Rathjen, Clay County 4H
Third Place
Alexanderia Crotts, Clay County 4H


4H / FFA Livestock Judging

4H / FFA Livestock Judging

4H / FFA Livestock Judging Results

4H Junior Teams
First PlaceLake Butler 4H Club 1
Second Place
Lake Butler 4H Club 2
Third Place
Agventures 4H Club
4H Junior Individuals
First Place
Noah Williams
Second Place
Perry Johnson
Third Place
Abby Cassels
4H Senior Teams
First Place
Primecuts 4H club
Second Place
Lake Butler 4H Club
Third Place
Ranch Hands 4H
4H Senior Individuals
First Place
Eric Epsilantis
Second Place
Hunter Willaims
Third PlaceEmily Stewart
FFA Junior Teams
First Place
Hawthorne Middle 1
Second Place
CH Price Middle
Third Place
Hawthorne Middle 2
FFA Junior Individuals
First PlaceJacob Baxley
Second Place
Kylie Bartlett
Third Place
Jamie Sanford
FFA Senior Teams
First Place
Interlachen High
Second Place
Middleburg High 1
Third Place
Middleburg High 2
FFA Senior Individuals
First Place
Shelby Boykin
Second Place
Jacob Payne
Third Place
dustin Higgins


Fair Hours & Schedule

Open Youth Horse Show & Speed Division

Youth Horse Show

Horse Show Winners

Junior Speed
High Point
Jillian Baker
ReserveAnna Rapp
Senior Speed
High Point
Josie Geiger
ReserveElla Geiger
Junior English
High Point
Maci Cerasale
ReserveMia Clyce
Senior English
High Point
Sarah Grimm
ReserveEmma Grimm
Junior Western
High Point
Ryleigh Rhoden
ReserveJulianna Raimondi
Senior Western
High Point
Dana Kusch
ReserveEmma Stokes
Walk / Trot All Ages
High Point
Hazel Wickham
ReserveMia Jorgenson


High School Competition

High School Competition

2018 High School Competition Results

First Place
Clay High School
Second Place
Middleburg High School
Third Place
Oakleaf High School
Fourth Place
Florida Youth Challenge
Spirit AwardFlorida Youth Challenge


4H / FFA Youth Dairy Show

2018 Dairy Show

Dairy Show Winners

Junior Showmanship
Seth Greaves
Senior Showmanship
Bailey Davis
Senior Fitting & Grooming
Haleigh Connelly
Junior Herdman
Rachel Ivey
Senior Herdsman
Kara Croft
Graded Holstein
Grand Champion
Carter Higginbotham
Reserve Champion
Bailey Davis
Registered Holstein
Grand Champion
Destiney Fennell
Reserve Champion
Tucker Higginbotham
Graded Brown Swiss
Grand champion
Makenszie Greaves
Reserve Champion
Carter Higginbotham
Registered Brown Swiss
Grand Champion
Haleigh Connelly
Graded Jersey
Grand Champion
Macie Fouraker
Reserve Champion
Madison Maynard
Registered JerseyGrand Champion
Makenzie Greaves
Reserve Champion
Haleigh Connelly
Registered Guernsey
Grand Champion
Seth Greaves
Reserve Champion
Delaney Fennell


4H / FFA Poultry Judging

4H / FFA Poultry Judging

Poultry Judging Results

FFA Senior Teams
First PlacePeterson FFA
Second Place
Middleburg FFA
Third Place
Peterson FFA
FFA Senior Individuals
First Place
Emily Stewart
Second Place
William Carrero
Third Place
Kendall Moore
FFA Junior Teams
First Place
Suwanee FFA
Second Place
Wilkinson FFA
Third Place
Lake Asbury FFA
FFA Junior Individuals
First Place
Grant Floyd
Second Place
Bryan Bailey
Third Place
Jake Wooley
4H Senior Teams
First Place
Ranch Hands
Second Place
Prime Cuts
Third Place
Suwanee
4H Senior Individuals
First Place
Shayla Smith
Second Place
Jarrod Hosek
Third Place
Eli Stewart
4H Junior Teams
First Place
Prime Cuts
Second Place
Wild Wranglers
Third Place
Ag Ventures
4H Junior Individuals
First Place
Carson Kallam
Second Place
Jacob Arroya
Third Place
Gage Crews


4H / FFA Youth Heifer Show

4H / FFA Heifer Show Results

2018 Heifer Winners

Junior Champion
Rachel Wallis
Junior Reserve Champion
Madison Burris
Senior Champion
Katlyn Lopresti
Senior Reserve Champion
Mackenzie Stone
Cow Champion
Bailey Davis
Cow Reserve Champion
Morgan Holt
Grand Champion
Bailey Davis
Reserve Grand ChampionKatlyn Lopresti
Junior Showmanship
First Place
Madison Paffe
Second Place
Clara Spencer Masters
Intermediate Showmanship
First Place
Morgan Holt
Second Place
Emily Stewart
Third Place
Kaylee Norman
Fourth Place
Rachael Wallis
Senior Showmanship
First Place
Bailey Davis
Second PlaceKatlyn Lopresti
Third Place
Kasey Spencer
Fourth Place
Callie Boatwright
Junior Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Clara Spencer-Masters
Second Place
Madison Paffee
Intermediate Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Morgan Holt
Second Place
Kaylee Norman
Third Place
Eli Stewart
Fourth Place
Rachael Wallis
Senior Fitting & Grooming
First Place
Bailey Davis
Second Place
Katlyn Lopresti
Third Place
Kasey Spencer
Fourth Place
Callie Boatwright
Herdsmen Award
First Place
Morgan Andrews
Second Place
Carson Faulkner
Third Place
Eli Stewart
Fourth Place
Emily Stewart
Fifth Place
Johnny Lay



Open Youth Rabbit Fashion Show

2018 Rabbit Fashion Show

Rabbti Fashion Show

Pee Wee Divison
1st PlaceLydia Paffe
2nd PlaceGemma Paulus
3rd PlaceNatalie Bagley
Junior Division
1st PlaceEmma Miller
2nd PlaceBailey Conner
3rd PlaceDamien Elmore
Intermediate Division
1st PlaceCassiopeia Gordie
2nd PlaceAmber Lovell
3rd PlaceTallulah Janossy
Senior Division
1st PlaceAlondra Otero



4H / FFA Swine Show

2018 Swine Show Winners

Swine Results

Grand Champion
Bailey Davis
Reserve Champion
Rachel Wallis

Class 1
1st Place - Alyssa Lancaster

Class 21st Place - Aiden Cotter OLHS

Class 31st Place - Alexis Mancino

Class 4
1st Place - Rachel Wallis

Class 5
1st Place - Emily Stewart

Class 61st Place - Bailey Davis

Class 71st Place - Kamryn Davis
























4H / FFA Steer Show

2018 Steer Results

Steer Results

Grand Champion
Morgan Holt
Reserve Champion
Shelby Boykin
Sr. Showmanship
Shelby Boykin
Sr. Fitting & Grooming
Karsyn Kendrick
Intermediate Showmanship
Morgan Holt
Jr. ShowmanshipHailey Garrison
Intermediate Fitting & Grooming
Blake Kendrick
FFA Fititng & Grooming
1st Place - Keystone Heights
Best Homegrown Calf
Hailey Garrison
Herdsman AwardLauren Hix
Weight Gain Contest
Caytee Clark - 4.30 pounds per day


4H / FFA Horticulture Judging & ID

4H / FFA Horticulture ID & Judging Results

4H / FFA Horticulture ID & Judging Results

FFA Senior Division Teams
First Place
Oakleaf High School
Second Place
Clay County
FFA Senior Division Individuals
First Place
Dante Hernandez, Oakleaf High School
Second Place
Alexandra Baughns, Oakleaf High School
Third Place
Venezia Roshko, Oakleaf High School
4H Junior Division Teams
First Place
AgVentures
Second PlaceLeaftastic Team 1
Third Place
Leaftastic Team 2
4H Junior Division Individuals
First Place
Taylor Thigpen, Clay County 4H
Second Place
Ashley White, Clay County 4H
Third Place
Marshall Reich, St. Johns County 4H
4H Senior Division Teams
First Place
Leaftastic
4H Senior Division Individuals
First Place
Caeli Benyacko, St Johns County 4H
Second Place
Hannah Rathjen, Clay County 4H
Third Place
Alexanderia Crotts, Clay County 4H


4H / FFA Livestock Judging

4H / FFA Livestock Judging

4H / FFA Livestock Judging Results

4H Junior Teams
First PlaceLake Butler 4H Club 1
Second Place
Lake Butler 4H Club 2
Third Place
Agventures 4H Club
4H Junior Individuals
First Place
Noah Williams
Second Place
Perry Johnson
Third Place
Abby Cassels
4H Senior Teams
First Place
Primecuts 4H club
Second Place
Lake Butler 4H Club
Third Place
Ranch Hands 4H
4H Senior Individuals
First Place
Eric Epsilantis
Second Place
Hunter Willaims
Third PlaceEmily Stewart
FFA Junior Teams
First Place
Hawthorne Middle 1
Second Place
CH Price Middle
Third Place
Hawthorne Middle 2
FFA Junior Individuals
First PlaceJacob Baxley
Second Place
Kylie Bartlett
Third Place
Jamie Sanford
FFA Senior Teams
First Place
Interlachen High
Second Place
Middleburg High 1
Third Place
Middleburg High 2
FFA Senior Individuals
First Place
Shelby Boykin
Second Place
Jacob Payne
Third Place
dustin Higgins


Onsite Contests

High School Competition

High School Competition

2018 High School Competition Results

First Place
Clay High School
Second Place
Middleburg High School
Third Place
Oakleaf High School
Fourth Place
Florida Youth Challenge
Spirit AwardFlorida Youth Challenge


Event Results
Back to
Top
< Back
X